META KNOWLEDGE BASE

Coordination of ICT and Robotics in Agriculture and Related Environmental Issues
HOME PROFILES RESEARCH SEARCH FORUM iPROJECTS CALL 2012 PPP Action 

ICT-AGRI 2nd Call Statistics (submitted pre-proposals)


CountryFunding agencyProjectsCoordinationICT-AGRI Call FundingOwn funding
1,000 €
Available
1,000 €
Requested
1,000 €
BelgiumILVO4 120502136
DenmarkDASTI1125001,811307
DenmarkDAFA651,0001,302731
FinlandMMM7 200786570
FranceANR734001,5171,203
GermanyBMELV1531,0003,808727
GreeceGRNET1874002,810341
IrelandTEAGASC31150357149
IrelandDAFM41225512125
IsraelMARD52300691201
ItalyMiPAAF11 50208236
LatviaLAS51150605 
SwitzerlandFOAG52300672347
TurkeyGDAR1 20090 
TurkeyTÜBITAK12 6002,06064
United KingdomDEFRA1313502,313207
Total projects and funding285,94520,0435,341